GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Legislative members of the Task Force shall receive travel and subsistence expenses in accordance with the provisions of G.S. 120‑3.1.

(c)        With the approval of the Legislative Services Commission, legislative staff and space in the Legislative Building and the Legislative Office Building may be made available to the Task Force."

SECTION 9H.15.(g)  G.S. 7B‑2902 reads as rewritten:

"§ 7B‑2902.  Disclosure in child fatality or near fatality cases.

(a)        The following definitions apply in this section:

(2)        Findings and information. – A written summary, as allowed by subsections (c) through (f) of this section, of actions taken or services rendered by a public agency following receipt of information that a child might be in need of protection.