GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (3)        Major Water Quality Certifications. – The fee for a water quality certification involving one acre or more of wetland fill or 150 feet or more of stream impact is five hundred seventy dollars ($570.00).seven hundred sixty‑seven dollars ($767.00).

(4)        Minor Water Quality Certifications. – The fee for a water quality certification involving less than one acre of wetland fill or less than 150 feet of stream impact is two hundred forty dollars ($240.00).three hundred twenty‑three dollars ($323.00).

…."

 

HAZARDOUS WASTE FEE

SECTION 12.14.(b)  G.S. 130A‑294.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑294.1.  Fees applicable to generators and transporters of hazardous waste, and to hazardous waste storage, treatment, and disposal facilities.