Article 21.
§ 143-215.49.  Right of withdrawal for use in community water supply.
A person operating a municipal, county, community or other local water distribution or supply system and having a right of withdrawal may assert that right when its withdrawal is for use in any such water system as well as in other circumstances. (1971, c. 111, s. 1.)