Article 3.
§ 143-62.  Law applicable to printing Supreme Court Reports not affected.
Nothing in this Article shall be construed as amending or repealing G.S. 7A-6(b), relating to the printing of the Supreme Court Reports, or in any way changing or interfering with the method of printing or contracting for the printing of the Supreme Court Reports as provided for in said section. (1931, c. 261, s. 13; 1969, c. 44, s. 75; 1971, c. 587, s. 1.)