Article 6.
§ 75-127. Penalty.
A person who violates G.S. 75-126 is liable to the State for a civil penalty of not less than five thousand dollars ($5,000) nor more than fifteen thousand dollars ($15,000) per violation, which civil penalty shall be in addition to any other relief which may be granted under other applicable laws. Each performance or production in violation of G.S. 75-126 shall constitute a separate violation. (2009-284, s. 1.)