Article 3.
§ 99E-22. Definitions.
The following definitions apply in this Article:
(1) Governmental entity. -
a. The State, any county or municipality, or any department, agency, or other instrumentality thereof.
b. Any school board, special district, authority, or other entity exercising governmental authority.
(2) Hazardous recreational activity. - Skateboarding, inline skating, or freestyle bicycling.
(3) Inherent risk. - Those dangers or conditions that are characteristic of, intrinsic to, or an integral part of skateboarding, inline skating, and freestyle bicycling. (2003-334, s. 1.)