Chapter 133.
§ 133-2.  Drawing of plans by material furnisher prohibited.
It shall be unlawful for any architect, engineer, designer or draftsman, employed on county, State, or city works, to employ or allow any manufacturer, his representatives or agents, to write, plan, draw, or make specifications for such works or any part thereof. (1933, c. 66, s. 2.)